Konsortium P/L

Konsortium P/L is the most famous express bus service, which offers transport services to the Malaysians. The company has a vast experience in the transport industry, and has served millions of passengers headed to different destinations in Malaysia. The support staff is well trained and provides customers with excellent services; the company prides itself in providing comfortable and safe journey to the customers.

Konsortium Pte Limited has established itself in the Malaysian tour and transport industry and is among the leading express operators in the country with over 200 quality coaches. The buses are well equipped for the customers to have a safe, comfortable, and memorable journey. Their services cover major towns and cities in the Malaysian peninsula as well as Thailand on the northern region and Singapore on the southern region. The company also offers chartered bus services to clients who may want to hire the buses. The buses are elegant, classy and comfortable with some having VIP seating arrangement. The company offers bus tickets at affordable prices making it easy and convenient for the clients to buy them.

Konsortium's Coach

Konsortium P/L Details:-

Singapore Address:- Golden Mile Tower HQ:
6001 Beach Road #01-52B
Golden Mile Tower Singapore 199589
Tel: +65 6392 3911 Fax: +65 6392 1850
Opening Hours: 7.30am – 10.30pm (Daily)

online bus booking

Bus Schedule

Please Note: The schedule and fares stated by the table below in http://www.singaporebus.org/  only serves as a guide. The alteration of fares and time schedules are at the preference of the bus/coach operators. Hence, its advisable to contact the bus operators for most updated information.

From From Sub Place To To Sub Place Departure Time Price/ticket (SGD)
Cameron Highlands Copthorne Hotel (Cameron) Kuala Lumpur Ancasa Hotel 10:00 AM 40
Cameron Highlands Copthorne Hotel (Cameron) Kuala Lumpur Berjaya Times Square 10:00 AM 40
Cameron Highlands Copthorne Hotel (Cameron) Kuala Lumpur Federal Hotel 10:00 AM 40
Cameron Highlands Copthorne Hotel (Cameron) Kuala Lumpur Royale Bintang Hotel 10:00 AM 40
Cameron Highlands Strawberry Park Resort Kuala Lumpur Berjaya Times Square 10:00 AM 40
Cameron Highlands Strawberry Park Resort Kuala Lumpur Federal Hotel 10:00 AM 40
Cameron Highlands Strawberry Park Resort Kuala Lumpur Royale Bintang Hotel 10:00 AM 40
Cameron Highlands Brinchang Hotel Singapore Golden Mile Tower 10:00 AM 54
Cameron Highlands Cameron Highlands Resort Singapore Golden Mile Tower 10:00 AM 54
Cameron Highlands Copthorne Hotel (Cameron) Singapore Golden Mile Tower 10:00 AM 54
Cameron Highlands Copthorne Hotel (Cameron) Singapore Golden Mile Tower 10:00 AM 54
Cameron Highlands De La Ferns Cameron Highlands Singapore Golden Mile Tower 10:00 AM 54
Cameron Highlands Heritage Hotel Cameron Highlands Singapore Golden Mile Tower 10:00 AM 54
Cameron Highlands Strawberry Park Resort Singapore Golden Mile Tower 10:00 AM 54
Cameron Highlands Strawberry Park Resort Singapore Golden Mile Tower 10:00 AM 54
Cameron Highlands Tanah Rata Singapore Golden Mile Tower 10:00 AM 54
Genting Highlands Mushroom Farm Bus Terminal Singapore Boon Lay 12:30 PM 38
Genting Highlands Mushroom Farm Bus Terminal Singapore Sun Plaza 12:30 PM 38
Genting Highlands Mushroom Farm Bus Terminal Singapore Sun Plaza 2:00 PM 38
Genting Highlands Mushroom Farm Bus Terminal Singapore Sun Plaza 2:00 PM 38
Genting Highlands Mushroom Farm Bus Terminal Singapore Boon Lay 2:30 PM 38
Genting Highlands Mushroom Farm Bus Terminal Singapore Golden Mile Tower 2:30 PM 38
Kuala Lumpur Ancasa Hotel Singapore Golden Mile Tower 3:00 PM 42
Kuala Lumpur Berjaya Times Square Singapore Golden Mile Tower 3:00 PM 42
Kuala Lumpur Federal Hotel Singapore Golden Mile Tower 3:00 PM 42
Kuala Lumpur Pyramid Singapore Golden Mile Tower 3:00 PM 42
Kuala Lumpur Royale Bintang Hotel Singapore Golden Mile Tower 3:00 PM 42
Kuala Lumpur Sunway Main Tower Singapore Golden Mile Tower 3:00 PM 42
Kuala Lumpur Swiss Garden Hotel Singapore Golden Mile Tower 3:00 PM 42
Malacca Equatorial Hotel Kuala Lumpur Ancasa Hotel 1:30 PM 20
Malacca Equatorial Hotel Kuala Lumpur Berjaya Times Square 1:30 PM 20
Malacca Equatorial Hotel Kuala Lumpur Federal Hotel 1:30 PM 20
Malacca Equatorial Hotel Kuala Lumpur Swiss Garden Hotel 1:30 PM 20
Malacca Hatten Hotel Malacca Kuala Lumpur Ancasa Hotel 1:30 PM 20
Malacca Hatten Hotel Malacca Kuala Lumpur Berjaya Times Square 1:30 PM 20
Malacca Hatten Hotel Malacca Kuala Lumpur Federal Hotel 1:30 PM 20
Malacca Hatten Hotel Malacca Kuala Lumpur Swiss Garden Hotel 1:30 PM 20
Malacca Malacca (Mahkota Hotel) Kuala Lumpur Ancasa Hotel 1:30 PM 20
Malacca Malacca (Mahkota Hotel) Kuala Lumpur Berjaya Times Square 1:30 PM 20
Malacca Malacca (Mahkota Hotel) Kuala Lumpur Federal Hotel 1:30 PM 20
Malacca Malacca (Mahkota Hotel) Kuala Lumpur Swiss Garden Hotel 1:30 PM 20
Malacca Equatorial Hotel Singapore Boon Lay 2:30 PM 37
Malacca Equatorial Hotel Singapore Golden Mile Tower 2:30 PM 37
Malacca Hatten Hotel Malacca Singapore Boon Lay 2:30 PM 37
Malacca Hatten Hotel Malacca Singapore Golden Mile Tower 2:30 PM 37
Malacca Malacca (Bayview Hotel) Singapore Boon Lay 2:30 PM 37
Malacca Malacca (Bayview Hotel) Singapore Golden Mile Tower 2:30 PM 37
Malacca Malacca (Holiday Inn Hotel) Singapore Boon Lay 2:30 PM 37
Malacca Malacca (Holiday Inn Hotel) Singapore Golden Mile Tower 2:30 PM 37
Malacca Malacca (Mahkota Hotel) Singapore Boon Lay 2:30 PM 37
Malacca Malacca (Mahkota Hotel) Singapore Golden Mile Tower 2:30 PM 37
Malacca Malacca (Ramada Plaza) Singapore Boon Lay 2:30 PM 37
Malacca Malacca (Ramada Plaza) Singapore Golden Mile Tower 2:30 PM 37
Pahang Kuantan (Zenith Lobby Hotel) Singapore Golden Mile Tower 2:30 PM 70
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands Brinchang Hotel 10:30 PM 55
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands Copthorne Hotel (Cameron) 10:30 PM 55
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands Copthorne Hotel (Cameron) 10:30 PM 55
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands De La Ferns Cameron Highlands 10:30 PM 55
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands Heritage Hotel Cameron Highlands 10:30 PM 55
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands Strawberry Park Resort 10:30 PM 55
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands Tanah Rata 10:30 PM 55
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Cameron Highlands Tanah Rata 10:30 PM 55
Singapore Sun Plaza Genting Highlands Mushroom Farm Bus Terminal 6:30 AM 55
Singapore Sun Plaza Genting Highlands Mushroom Farm Bus Terminal 6:30 AM 55
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Genting Highlands Mushroom Farm Bus Terminal 6:45 AM 55
Singapore Boon Lay Genting Highlands Mushroom Farm Bus Terminal 7:15 AM 55
Singapore Sun Plaza Genting Highlands Mushroom Farm Bus Terminal 9:30 PM 55
Singapore Boon Lay Genting Highlands Mushroom Farm Bus Terminal 10:00 PM 55
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Genting Highlands Mushroom Farm Bus Terminal 10:30 PM 55
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kedah Alor Setar 8:30 PM 42
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kedah Gurun 8:30 PM 42
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kedah Sungai Petani 8:30 PM 42
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Ancasa Hotel 8:00 AM 43
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Berjaya Times Square 8:00 AM 43
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Federal Hotel 8:00 AM 43
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 8:00 AM 28
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Pyramid 8:00 AM 43
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Pyramid 8:00 AM 48
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Royale Bintang Hotel 8:00 AM 43
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Sunway Main Tower 8:00 AM 43
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Sunway Main Tower 8:00 AM 48
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Swiss Garden Hotel 8:00 AM 43
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur Ancasa Hotel 8:45 AM 43
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur Berjaya Times Square 8:45 AM 43
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur Federal Hotel 8:45 AM 43
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 8:45 AM 28
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur Pyramid 8:45 AM 43
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur Royale Bintang Hotel 8:45 AM 43
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur Sunway Main Tower 8:45 AM 43
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur Swiss Garden Hotel 8:45 AM 43
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 9:00 AM 40
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 9:45 AM 40
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 7:00 PM 28
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur TBS (Terminal Bersepadu Selatan) 7:00 PM 28
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 9:30 PM 40
Singapore Boon Lay Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 10:00 PM 40
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Ancasa Hotel 10:30 PM 38
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Berjaya Times Square 10:30 PM 38
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Federal Hotel 10:30 PM 38
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Pudu Sentral (Puduraya) 10:30 PM 28
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Royale Bintang Hotel 10:30 PM 38
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Kuala Lumpur Swiss Garden Hotel 10:30 PM 38
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Equatorial Hotel 7:15 AM 38
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Malacca (Mahkota Hotel) 7:15 AM 38
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 7:15 AM 23
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca Equatorial Hotel 8:00 AM 38
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca Hatten Hotel Malacca 8:00 AM 38
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca Malacca (Holiday Inn Hotel) 8:00 AM 38
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca Malacca (Mahkota Hotel) 8:00 AM 38
Singapore Boon Lay Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 8:00 AM 23
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Casa Del Rio Melaka Hotel 8:30 AM 38
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Equatorial Hotel 8:30 AM 38
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Malacca (Bayview Hotel) 8:30 AM 38
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Malacca (Mahkota Hotel) 8:30 AM 38
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Malacca (Ramada Plaza) 8:30 AM 38
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Malacca Melaka Sentral / Bus Station 8:30 AM 23
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Pahang Kuantan (Zenith Lobby Hotel) 9:30 PM 70
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Penang Butterworth 8:30 PM 41
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Penang Butterworth 9:00 PM 51
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Penang Jawi 9:00 PM 51
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Penang Koyan 9:00 PM 51
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Penang Sungai Nibong 9:00 PM 52
Singapore Boon Lay Penang Butterworth 9:30 PM 51
Singapore Boon Lay Penang Jawi 9:30 PM 51
Singapore Boon Lay Penang Koyan 9:30 PM 51
Singapore Boon Lay Penang Sungai Nibong 9:30 PM 52
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Bidor 9:00 AM 47
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Gopeng 9:00 AM 47
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 9:00 AM 47
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Kampar 9:00 AM 47
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Tapah 9:00 AM 47
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Bidor 9:45 AM 47
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Gopeng 9:45 AM 47
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 9:45 AM 47
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Kampar 9:45 AM 47
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Tapah 9:45 AM 47
Singapore Boon Lay Perak A. Tawar 9:00 PM 43
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Lumut 9:00 PM 43
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Sitiawan 9:00 PM 43
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Teluk Intan 9:00 PM 41
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak A. Tawar 9:00 PM 38
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak A. Tawar 9:00 PM 43
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Bagan Serai 9:00 PM 51
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Bidor 9:00 PM 36
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Kampong Koh 9:00 PM 38
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Kampong Koh 9:00 PM 43
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Lumut 9:00 PM 38
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Lumut 9:00 PM 43
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Pantai Remis 9:00 PM 38
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Pantai Remis 9:00 PM 43
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Parit Buntar 9:00 PM 51
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Sitiawan 9:00 PM 38
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Sitiawan 9:00 PM 43
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Teluk Intan 9:00 PM 36
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Teluk Intan 9:00 PM 41
Singapore Boon Lay Perak A. Tawar 9:30 PM 38
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Bagan Serai 9:30 PM 51
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Bidor 9:30 PM 36
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Kampong Koh 9:30 PM 38
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Lumut 9:30 PM 38
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Pantai Remis 9:30 PM 38
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Pantai Remis 9:30 PM 43
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Parit Buntar 9:30 PM 51
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Sitiawan 9:30 PM 38
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Teluk Intan 9:30 PM 36
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Bidor 9:30 PM 47
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Chemor 9:30 PM 49
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Gopeng 9:30 PM 47
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 9:30 PM 47
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Kampar 9:30 PM 47
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Kamunting 9:30 PM 49
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Kuala Kangsar 9:30 PM 49
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Simpang Taiping 9:30 PM 49
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Sungai Siput 9:30 PM 49
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Tapah 9:30 PM 47
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Bidor 10:00 PM 47
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Chemor 10:00 PM 49
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Gopeng 10:00 PM 47
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 10:00 PM 47
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Kampar 10:00 PM 47
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Kamunting 10:00 PM 49
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Kuala Kangsar 10:00 PM 49
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Simpang Taiping 10:00 PM 49
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Sungai Siput 10:00 PM 49
Singapore Boon Lay Perak Tapah 10:00 PM 47
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Bidor 10:30 PM 36
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Gopeng 10:30 PM 36
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Ipoh Amanjaya 10:30 PM 36
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Kampar 10:30 PM 36
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Perak Tapah 10:30 PM 36
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Terengganu Merang Jetty 9:30 PM 70
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Terengganu Merang Jetty 9:30 PM 75
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Terengganu Shahbandar Jetty 9:30 PM 70
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Terengganu Shahbandar Jetty 9:30 PM 75
Singapore Golden Mile Tower Thailand Hatyai 7:00 PM 42
Terengganu Merang Jetty Singapore Golden Mile Tower 10:00 AM 70
Terengganu Shahbandar Jetty Singapore Golden Mile Tower 11:00 AM 70

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Wordpress SEO Plugin by SEOPressor